Thursday, June 11, 2009

picci-pics [part I]

I'm sick.
Finals result is out today! I got it all passed.
so now i can shout out loud:











I MISS FOR BEING A STUDENT!!!
and being called skip class queen.
hahaha

phhhuuuu... u have no idea how long i've wanted to shout that out. but u know, i got too many pantang larangs. i scared if i shouted out before the result released, mmu asks me to go back for classes.
*gasp*
Thank Gawd! woooooot!

Another tons of long lost pics. Taken few months ago.
It's time to rewind. =)
.
.
.
Hmmm...
Guess i'll never have the chance to get back to the same balcony.





Maybe someday.
With some other feeling.

Damn i miss her a lot! like, damn lot!
Pics were taken at Barcelona. not clubbing but just a boring session at barcelona after some dinner. aye?
Look at her. she's so happy that she had me.
muahaha

jer.
i miss her too.
this is epin, take few more look please while she still has some meat on her cheek in this pic.

NOW NO MORE MEAT LAR PIN!!!


lalalala. At C.Banana with Tammy on Valentine's eve.
That was a sudden.
I just dragged in by this lady when i just wanted to pass her her scarf.
Yea. Without make up.
and most importantly, with wearing Crocs.
Steady.




Ee.. random at topshop fitting room. I didn't buy this.


Another day out with my boy, and had lunch
@ Paddington












Night out with my boy
@ Republic

*long sigh*
I miss my long long hair.
and the big big bun.



See. Don't you miss my hair too?

11 comments:

Cynthia said...

shit!!! your hair remind me a giant octopus... please dun have it again.... please dun...

shella said...

erm.. somehow i gotta agree with u after seeing the pics again.
but then, IT'S NOT THAT DISGUSTING AS U DESCRIBED LAR!

Ssk said...

hahahaha:D nice 1 cyn, giant octopus *o*

G said...

octopus without boobies :P wakakakaka.. where's ur colour cyn? post something pls.. or not until u guys come back from BALI BALI?

epin said...

hahahaaaa. my cousin call me my face as round as the sun lar babe... i'm cming kl this mon for interview. but dont worry, i will meet u at the airport on wed!!!! let's shout "bali wo lai yeeee"

epin said...

ohhh yahhh... forgot to say... stay at hm for 2 weeks... the meat "flying" out arh tai loi....

shella said...

fuuuyohhh got interview sia..
yeaaa ritee.... impossible lar pin, if u're eating ur own cooking, the meat definitely wont 'fly' out lor... cause ur cooking.. err.. HAHAHAHA
ya babeh! BALI WO LAIII LAAAARRRR!!!

Ian said...

Sadnya~~~~~~~ I am not able to make it........ But my heart is with you all!!!!!!!!

*SnowRoseAndBrandy* said...

sial ur hair damn long

shella said...

[mandy] ah damn.. i miss my hair!!! i cut it already lar.. around 10cm++ T.T

Avvoltoio said...

Why you cutted it?